Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!


INENCO Group Pty Ltd ("INENCO Group") recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of the personally identifiable information of the people we deal with - customers, business partners and staff.

We are bound by the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) which regulate the collection, use and disclosure of personal information.  

We reserve the right to review, and if necessary, change this Privacy Policy.  


This Privacy Policy governs all personal information collected by and provided to us and must be adhered to by all persons who access, use, process, control or otherwise deal with personal information on our behalf.  This policy applies to independent contractors and job applicants, as well as individuals who provide us with their personal information.

The Information We Collect

We only collect personal information directly from you and when it is reasonable and practical to do so. We only collect that personal information, which is reasonably necessary to:

·         Provide you quality products or services;

·         Consider applications and approaches you make to us; and

·         Maintain your current contact details.


At or before collection, we take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware of the purpose of collection and the extent to which we may disclose that information. You do not need to give us personal information, but if you don't, we may not always be able to provide you the required products or services. We will tell you at the time if this is the case. We generally hold personal information relating, but not limited, to:

The products and services we provide or have provided to you:

·         Your contact details;

·         Your delivery address;

·         Your Australian Business Number (ABN);

·         Payment details - credit card or bank accounts.


What Happens When You Access Our Website?

Through our website, we can only obtain such information if you send an e-mail message and complete an on-line inquiry.

When you look at our website, we may automatically collect a record of your visit. The following information may be logged for statistical purposes:

·         Your Internet Protocol (IP) address;

·         The date and time of your visit to the site;

·         The pages you have accessed and documents downloaded; and

·         The type of browser you were using.

Any such statistical analysis does not identify you. We may use this information to monitor the use of our website, i.e. the number and frequency of visits to our website. We only use such data in the aggregate. This collective data helps us determine how much our customers use the different parts of the website, so we can improve it and insure that it is as appealing as we can make it for as many users as possible.

How That Information Is Used

We only use and disclose personal information about you for the purpose for which it was disclosed to us or related purposes which would reasonably be expected without your permission.

For example, we may from time to time use your personal information to provide you by direct mail, e-mail or fax information about products and services, discounts or competitions that we believe may be of interest to you. Such information may be provided on behalf of our customers or INENCO Group itself. However, we do respect your right to ask us not to do this at any time. If you make such a request, we will cease to provide you with further direct marketing communications.

We may use the personal information to generate reports. These reports do not identify you but allow us to determine the demographics of our customer base, and the popularity of our products and services. Such information helps us improve our range of products and services.

We do not sell personal information to other organisations.

When and why do we share Personal Information with third parties?

INENCO Group works with third parties to help provide you with our services and we may share personal information with them to support these efforts. In certain limited circumstances, we may also be required by law to share information with third parties.

•       Personal information may be shared with third parties to prevent, investigate, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms and Conditions or any other agreement related to the products and/or services INENCO Group provides, or as otherwise required by law.

•       Personal information may also be shared with a company that acquires our business, whether through merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, or other similar transaction or proceeding.

Except when required by law, INENCO Group will never disclose your personal information without obtaining your consent.

Keeping Information Accurate and Up to Date

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we hold is accurate as is possible.

If you believe that your personal information is inaccurate or incomplete, you can contact us and ask for it to be corrected.

Keeping Information Secure

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information and data stored on our website.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.


A cookie is a small data file that contains information about your visit to a web site. This information is provided by your computer during your first visit to a web server. The server records this information in a text file and stores this file on your hard drive. When you visit the web site again, the server looks for the cookie and structures itself based on the information provided. Cookies allow us to track usage patterns and to compile data that can help us improve our content, target advertising and ensure our site remains easy to navigate.

Most internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. You can adjust your browser to refuse all cookies or to warn you before accepting cookies. If you have set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie.

INENCO Group cannot guarantee or accept responsibility for the privacy practices or the content of websites to which we provide links.

Changes to the Policy

From time to time we may decide to amend or update this Policy. When this occurs, we will post any changes on our website. We encourage you to periodically review the Policy so that you remain informed as to how INENCO Group is protecting your personal information.

Last Updated:  11 November 2015

Contact Us

If you have any enquiries or questions regarding our privacy policy or handling of information, please contact us. 

Took 0 milliseconds